Draws are subject to change (as are tables and times)

Current Results for the 2018 US Open

There were ultimately 551 entries for the 2018 US Open, December 16 through 22

Choose an event:

Events Concluding in Single Elimination

Event #Event NameFirstStateSecondStateFinal Score
1Men's SinglesWang, Zhen (Eugene)CanadaKanoya, RyoheiJP9,-12,-11,-9,7,1,10
2Women's SinglesLiu, JuanNYZhang, LilyCA-4,12,7,-8,5,12
3Men's DoublesAtsuya, Takeshi & Uezu, KojiJPFujiki, Shoji & Kanoya, RyoheiJP-8,-7,9,9,9
4Women's DoublesMatsumoto, Yuki & So, EkaJPLiu, Juan & Wang, XinyueNY10,6,-8,3
5Mixed DoublesFujiki, Shoji & Matsumoto, YukiJPChi, Ge & Tian, YeNJ/CA4,4,9
6U21 Men's SinglesTran, MichaelTXXu, KadenNJ-7,-7,6,8,10
7U21 Women's SinglesChi, GeNJXu, NuoNY10,13,14
8Junior BoysLy, EdwardCanadaHazin, JeremyCanada6,6,4
9Junior GirlsLin, JiaqiTXKe, TiffanyMD10,-9,8,-8,7
10Cadet BoysLy, EdwardCanadaGodhwani, AdityaCA4,-9,-9,5,5
11Cadet GirlsSung, RachelCATung, FaithCA6,9,5
12Junior Boys DoublesTran, Michael & Ma, JinbaoTX/CAXu, Tommy & Bu, AlexanderCanada-9,4,9,1
13Junior Girls DoublesTan, Angie & Tan, EmilyCAWang, YiMiao & Ke, TiffanyNY/MD6,9,7
14Junior Mixed DoublesSung, Rachel & Ma, JinbaoCASung, Joanna & Yeung, TerenceCA/Canada9,3,-7,-6,3
15Cadet Boys DoublesNaranjo, Angel & Torres Riveras, Jabdiel PRZhou, Jayden & Sanchez, AlfredoNJ/CR-5,9,9,10
16Cadet Girls DoublesTan, Angie & Tan, EmilyCASaju, Neha & Tung, FaithCA5,-9,8,8
17Cadet Mixed DoublesSung, Rachel & Ly, EdwardCA/CanadaNaranjo, Angel & Burgos Rodriguez , Brianna PR9,4,11
18U10 BoysHsu, StanleyMDZyworonek, PatrykIL6,6,5
19U10 GirlsLin, YishiuanMALiu, AmberGA12,4,7
20Hopes BoysTran, DanielTXTsao, DarrylCADEF
21Hopes GirlsCui, KayleighCAQuan, EmilyMA-7,7,12,9
22Mini-Cadet BoysTran, DanielTXTsao, DarrylCA9,8,8
23Mini-Cadet GirlsShu, LindaTXCui, KayleighCA11,11,6
24U20 BoysChin, Wei HengParyavi, AbbasMD10,-9,7,-8,7
26O20 Men'sYeh, Po MingSahu, VikashMD3,4,4
28O30 Men'sGanapathy, RaviCAShulkin, IgorNY10,7,8
30O40 Men'sShulkin, IgorNYTherriault, JamesCA3,4,8
31O40 Women'sYip, LilyNJRao, AnjanaCO3,3,2
32O50 Men'sMay, DerekGAWeyessa, NemeraMN2,3,5
33O50 Women'sYip, LilyNJSquassoni, SueFL4,2,3
34O60 Men'sDu, Guo TaiMAGingold, GregFL5,6,9
35O60 Women'sKotlerman, Yevgeniya (jane)MABenitez, PatriciaFL-8,11,7,9
36O65 Men's RRMack, RaymondNYLee, WilliamFL-9,3,3,6
38O70 Men's RRChui, Lim MingNJRadom, MarkMD8,8,9
39O70 Women's RRAndrzejewska, DanutaFLRanii, CynthiaCA9,-8,2,5
40O75 Men's RRInui, Tadao (tom)ILMay, PeteGA-8,8,8,8
47Hopes Boys DoublesTsao, Darryl & Xie, VictorCATran, Daniel & Wang, AndyTX8,-8,5,-6,8
48Hopes Girls DoublesLiu, Ivy & Shangguan, Ann-pingNJXu, Isabella & Wang, RachelNC8,7,7
49Mini-Cadet Boys DoublesTsao, Darryl & Chin, Wei HengCA/Dassarma, Ainish & Fahimi, DariusPA/NJ4,7,9
50Mini-Cadet Girls DoublesCui, Kayleigh & Shu, LindaCA/TXChan, Natalie & Sun, AvaCA/NJ7,-10,5,-5,9
51U20 Boys DoublesShiledar, Anay & Pradhan, SarthakCAChavez, Alvaro Marcelo & Lyu, Lanfeng/CA9,8,-4,-9,5
52U20 Girls DoublesAckerman, Estee & Shu, LindaNY/TXEthier, Coralline & Zhao, LisaCanada/NC3,1,8
53O20 Men's DoublesTu, Truong & Sahu, VikashCA/MDMoody, Brandon & Gonzalez, GustavoNC/PR7,7,9
55O30 Men's DoublesShulkin, Igor & Wei, WilsonNYChandra, Vinay & Ganapathy, RaviCO/CA9,10,7
56O30 Women's DoublesIkeizumi, Claudia & Sung, VirginiaTX/NYRao, Anjana & Chopra, VanditaCO/NJ8,8,7
57O40 Men's DoublesDavid, Paul & Valerio, AnthonyNYMay, Derek & Therriault, JamesGA/CA9,7,7
58O40 Women's DoublesYip, Lily & Chopra, VanditaNJQuirk, Sheila & Rolph, ValerieFL2,2,2
59O50 Men's DoublesJeerapaet, Kit & May, DerekFL/GAHayes, Donald B. & Kelly, TimothyNH-7,6,-7,7,9
61O60 Men's DoublesGingold, Greg & Mack, RaymondFL/NYCohen, Ed & Polishuk, LeonidNV/PA4,11,2
63O65 Men's DoublesGingold, Greg & Mack, RaymondFL/NYSakai, David & Sweeris, DellMD/MI-7,10,-3,12,9
64O65 Women's DoublesWilson, Helen & Wilcox, YokoPA/COSweeris, Connie Mae & Klenfner, CarolMI/NY-8,9,-9,8,8
69O80 Men's DoublesMartin Sr., Bowie & Jacob, JackNC/MDShultz, John & Theil, MartinFL/PA-3,9,7,9
71O40 Mixed DoublesYip, Lily & Shulkin, IgorNJ/NYSchlager, Gary & Sung, VirginiaMD/NY3,3,6
72O60 Mixed DoublesSweeris, Connie Mae & Sweeris, DellMIDu, Guo Tai & Kotlerman, Yevgeniya (jane)MA10,-12,4,9
75Hardbat Men's SinglesGibson, Ryan "the Nightmare"VASeemiller, Daniel RIN-19,13,17
76Hardbat Women's SinglesAckerman, EsteeNYYip, LilyNJ-12,16,24
81Hardbat U1800Olsen, JohnVAFalk, CliffordNY10,-14,20
83Hardbat Men's 40+Rozenblat, IlyaKSFalk, CliffordNY13,22
93Liha Men's SinglesHorvat, PaulNMKoehler, RobNM-13,5,15
102Singles Division 1Yeh, Po MingTu, TruongCA-3,3,5,6
103Singles Division 2Neposiano Monteiro, RafaelTsao, DarrylCA9,13,-2,-10,8
104Singles Division 3Falchuck, IgorILFahimi, DariusNJ-4,5,6,5
105Singles Division 4Dalamal, ArmaanNYRodriguez, CarlosFL9,9,-7,-11,7
106Singles Division 5Joshi, SaahilCAOrozco, GabrielFL-7,-9,7,5,4
107Singles Division 6Rivera, RenzoGordon, StuartNC5,4,6
108MC Boys Dbls ConsYang, Kevin & Joshi, SaahilCALeon, Jason & Leon, Samuel11,6,6
110Men's Dbls 20+ ConsScarp, A.j. & Phan, SamFLMccoy, Tyson & Santos, AlanFL/MD10,5,6
111Men's Dbls 40+ ConsGodlewski, Tomasz & Sobota, SylwesterILShannon, Timothy & Veizer, KeithLA5,5,-9,4
112Men's Dbls 60+ ConsZhang, Lianying & Liu, Chih-leiFLAitken, George & Teitelbaum, HowardNJDEF
114Hopes Boys Dbls ConsMukherjee, Oishik & Jiang, KarsonNJChopra, Dhruv & Varre, RishithNJ9,7,4
115Hopes Girls Dbls ConsYan, Ellie & Fang, KaryWA/COYu, Mandy & Cui, KayleighMN/CA8,5,-7,7
116U20 Boys Dbls ConsParyavi, Abbas & Paryavi, AliMDZhou, Tianyi & Stoppelman, DavidNY/CA7,10,-9,7
118Men's Dbls 65+ ConsMcqueen, Jim & Radom, MarkNC/MDChui, Lim Ming & Jones, CodyNJ/MI-3,8,10,12
131U10 Girls ConsDassarma, AishiPAChitti, AkhilaNC9,2,4
132O60 Men's ConsBerry, SamVAHanson, DanaVA3,5,-10,-10,9
133O30 Men's ConsSneeden, JeremyWALam, WalterNJ7,-2,20,7
134U10 Boys ConsGuney, DenizNJLuo, AlexMN5,7,-7,-11,6
136O70 Men's ConsKing, RobertFLVeizer, KeithLA1,5,1
137Mini-Cadet Boys ConsLy, KennyCanadaPradhan, SarthakCA5,-10,-9,3,11
138Mini-Cadet Girls ConsWang, RachelNCXu, IsabellaNC-2,7,7,-4,6
139O50 Men's ConsSaunders, CraigVALam, ThangOR6,8,-10,6
142Doubles Division 1Shulkin, Igor & Valerio, AnthonyNYLam, Hau & Hoarfrost, RyanOR8,-7,-9,3,8
143Doubles Division 2Chin, Wei Heng & Yeh, Po MingGodlewski, Tomasz & Falchuck, IgorIL10,9,8
144Doubles Division 3Xie, Yanyu & Kovalev, MaksimNCShiledar, Anay & Pradhan, SarthakCA7,4,11
145Doubles Division 4Yang, Kevin & Joshi, SaahilCAColwell, Scott & Radhakrishnan, VinodFL8,8,9
146Hopes Boys ConsGupta, AnavNCRios Torres, Enrique yezuePR-6,7,8,10
147Hopes Girls ConsChopra, AnanyaNJChitti, AkhilaNC7,7,1
150O20 Men's ConsMoody, BrandonNCSantos, AlanMDDEF
151O40 Men's ConsLam, WalterNJGraham, DonovanFL9,-6,6,-8,2
152O40 Women's ConsQuirk, SheilaFLHuang, LisaOHDEF
153O40 Mixed Dbls ConsAlvarez-builla, Ileana & Liu, Chih-leiFLSquassoni, Sue & Smith, TrevorFLDEF
154O60 Mixed Dbls ConsChui, Lim Ming & Wilson, HelenNJ/PALi, Yujun & Cohen, MauriceFLDEF
155O65 Men's ConsLiu, Chih-leiFLGibson, JimMNDEF

Events Concluding in Round Robin

Event #Event NameFirstStateRecordSecondStateRecord
25U20 GirlsDeng, ZhenTX5-0Yeung, JustinaCanada4-1
27O20 Women'sSun, Xizi (stephanieNC2-0Ingabire, Ange Belyse0-1
27O20 Women'sSun, Xizi (stephanieNC2-0Guo, Betty(han)Canada0-1
29O30 Women'sSung, VirginiaNY3-0Rao, AnjanaCO2-1
37O65 Women's RRWilson, HelenPA5-0Wilcox, YokoCO4-1
41O75 Women's RRAndrzejewska, DanutaFL3-0Herman, Shirley FL2-1
42O80 Men's RRJacob, JackMD4-0Shultz, JohnFL3-1
45U10 Boys DoublesHsu, Stanley & Du, MuMD5-0Gandhi, Krish & Sareen, AdityaMA/NJ4-1
46U10 Girls DoublesYu, Mandy & Liu, AmberMN/GA2-0Menon, Amoolya & Dassarma, AishiNY/PA1-1
60O50 Women's DoublesSmart, Yvonne & Yip, LilyMD/NJ3-0Milanov, Juliana & Burka, EllenFL/CT2-1
62O60 Women's DoublesBenitez, Patricia & Smart, YvonneFL/MD3-0Wellman, Nam-suk & Wilcox, YokoWY/CO2-1
65O70 Men's DoublesSakai, David & Sweeris, DellMD/MI1-1Chui, Lim Ming & Federico, SteveNJ/FL1-1
67O75 Men's DoublesInui, Tadao (tom) & Jacob, JackIL/MD2-0Shultz, John & Theil, MartinFL/PA1-1
77Hardbat Men's DoublesSeemiller, Daniel R & Weber, RonaldIN/VA2-0Koehler, Rob & Horvat, PaulNM1-1
80Hardbat U1500Koehler, RobNM2-0Rego, JonCA1-1
82Hardbat U2100Seemiller, Daniel RIN4-0Falk, CliffordNY2-2
82Hardbat U2100Seemiller, Daniel RIN4-0Horvat, PaulNM2-2
82Hardbat U2100Seemiller, Daniel RIN4-0Gridley, GordonUT2-2
85Hardbat Men's 60+Olsen, JohnVA1-1Horvat, PaulNM1-1
92Sandpaper U1700Koehler, RobNM2-0Horvat, PaulNM1-1
97Para Class 1-2 MenSegrest, JamesTX3-0Diaz Deleon, GabrielTX2-1
98Para Class 3-5 MenSarand, AhadOH3-0Vallabhapurapu, MohanCA2-1
99Para Class 6-8 MenMakkar, MarcoNY4-0Gore, JeremyMS3-1
100Para Class 9-10 MenVasquez, JerryNH4-0Medcalf, RandallTX3-1
101Para Class 1-5 WomenTerranova, TereseFL2-0Rolph, ValerieFL1-1
109MC Girls Dbls ConsGoodwin, Kayla & Goodwin, BellaCA2-0Chopra, Ananya & Fahimi, DariaNJ1-1
113Men's Dbls 30+ ConsMendoza, Jhon & Kovalev, MaksimNC3-1Mccoy, Tyson & Santos, AlanFL/MD3-1
135O60 Women's ConsLi, YujunFL2-0Alvarez-builla, IleanaFL1-1
140O50 Women's ConsMilanov, JulianaFL2-0Rolph, ValerieFL1-1
148U20 Boys ConsXue, Christopher MingNJ3-0Wan, DannyMD2-1
149U20 Girls ConsXie, YanyuNC2-0Zhao, LisaNC0-1
149U20 Girls ConsXie, YanyuNC2-0Yan, MaggieWA0-1
Powered by NATT tournament software